100 Members
Making a Difference

To celebrate 100 years of Engineers Australia, we’re profiling 100 members who are making a difference to our community.

Click the image to read their story.
Grace Ransley

Grace Ransley

StudIEAust

Cassandra Mai

Cassandra Mai

GradIEAust

Melvyn Bolus

Melvyn Bolus

FIEAust CPEng NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Peter Stepien

Peter Stepien

PhD, FIEAust, SMIEEE, CPEng, NER, RPEQ

Keith Baker

Keith Baker

FIEAust CPEng (Ret)

Christopher Skinner

Christopher Skinner

BSc(Eng) MEngSc MIET MIEAust MACS CPEng captain RAN (Ret.)

Jessica Kahl

Jessica Kahl

GradIEAust

Kelly Lance

Kelly Lance

FIEAust CPEng NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Sarah gray

Sarah gray

MIEAust

Geoff McDougall

Geoff McDougall

FIEAust CPEng NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

John Woodside

John Woodside

FIEAust CPEng NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Karlie Collis

Karlie Collis

FIEAust CPEng NER

Sarah Hannah

Sarah Hannah

MIEAust CPEng NER

Alex Manners

Alex Manners

MIEAust

Grant Scott

Grant Scott

MSc (Eng.) CPEng. JD (Law)

Kala Senathirajah

Kala Senathirajah

CPEng

David Anthony McHugh

David Anthony McHugh

FIEAust CPEng NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Keith John Callaghan

Keith John Callaghan

FIEAust CPEng NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Rebecca Mills

Rebecca Mills

MIEAust

Alan Thompson

Alan Thompson

HonFIEAust CPEng EngExec

Sin Nyap Tan

Sin Nyap Tan

FIEAust CPEng MICE CMarEng MIMarEST PEng MIEM

Shannon Kieran

Shannon Kieran

StudIEAust

Catherine Colman

Catherine Colman

FIEAust CPEng NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Heidi Michael

Heidi Michael

MIEAust CPEng EngExec NER

Steve Posselt

Steve Posselt

FIEAust CPEng NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Niki Robinson

Niki Robinson

FIEAust CPEng NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Mehdi Ghouse

Mehdi Ghouse

StudIEAust

Veena Sahajwalla

Veena Sahajwalla

HonFIEAust CPEng APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Dr Cris Birzer

Dr Cris Birzer

MIEAust CPEng

Mary O’Kane

Mary O’Kane

AC HonFIEAust CPEng

Rob Wolff

Rob Wolff

FIEAust CPEng EngExec NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Eddie Jager

Eddie Jager

TFIEAust CEngT EngExec NER

Harry Asche

Harry Asche

MIEAust CPEng NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Josh Kline

Josh Kline

MIEAust CPEng NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Craig Brock

Craig Brock

AffilIEAust

Jo Dawson

Jo Dawson

FIEAust CPEng EngExec NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Renny Chivunga

Renny Chivunga

MIEAust

Professor Elisa Martinez-Marroquin

Professor Elisa Martinez-Marroquin

FIEAust CPEng EngExec NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Professor Brian Anderson AC

Professor Brian Anderson AC

HonFIEAust CPEng(Ret)

James Tolar

James Tolar

GradIEAust

Tammy Chu

Tammy Chu

FIEAust CPEng EngExec NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Ruby Heard

Ruby Heard

MIEAust CPEng NER

Luke Belfield

Luke Belfield

MIEAust CPEng NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Trevor Johnson

Trevor Johnson

FIEAust CPEng NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Evelyn Storey

Evelyn Storey

FIEAust CPEng NER RPEQ

Lyndon Frearson

Lyndon Frearson

FIEAust CPEng NER

Jason Gordon

Jason Gordon

FIEAust CPEng EngExec NER

Kate McIntosh

Kate McIntosh

FIEAust CPEng NER

Helen Edmonds

Helen Edmonds

FIEAust CPEng EngExec NER

Bruce Sinclair AM

Bruce Sinclair AM

HonFIEAust

Ben Ting

Ben Ting

MIEAust CPEng

Lesley Bryce

Lesley Bryce

FIEAust CPEng EngExec NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Dave Batic

Dave Batic

AFIEAust CEngA Engexec NER IntETn(Aus)

Claudia Valle

Claudia Valle

StudIEAust

Sam Crane

Sam Crane

StudIEAust

Dominic Burnet

Dominic Burnet

GradIEAust

Benita Husband

Benita Husband

FIEAUST CPEng NER

Liam Dingemanse

Liam Dingemanse

BE(Civil) MIEAUST GAICD RPEQ

Jillian Kilby

Jillian Kilby

FIEAust CPEng EngExec NER

Louise Muneretto

Louise Muneretto

MIEAust

Hayley Rohrlach

Hayley Rohrlach

MIEAust

Kristian Payne

Kristian Payne

StudIEAust

Professor Isam Zabalawi

Professor Isam Zabalawi

FIEAust CPEng EngExec NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Emma Thomas

Emma Thomas

FIEAust CPEng EngExec NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

John F Anderson

John F Anderson

FIEAust CPEng EngExec NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Jacinta Kelly

Jacinta Kelly

CPPM MAIPM CPEng NER MIEAust

Jill Boag

Jill Boag

MIEAust

Dr Daniel Eghbal

Dr Daniel Eghbal

FIEAust CPEng NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Monique Geraghty

Monique Geraghty

GradIEAust

Varuni Fernando

Varuni Fernando

MIEAust

Phillip Campbell

Phillip Campbell

OAM FIEAust CPEng EngExec NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Eddy Cheung

Eddy Cheung

MIEAust CPEng NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Rolfe Hartley

Rolfe Hartley

HonFIEAust CPEng EngExec NER APEC Engineer IntPE(Aus)

Samantha Chapman

Samantha Chapman

GradIEAust

Michelle Erwin

Michelle Erwin

MIEAust

Trang Pham

Trang Pham

GradIEAust

Julie Mikhail

Julie Mikhail

FIEAust CEng EngExec NER
APEC Engineer IntPE (Aus)

Christine Chen

Christine Chen

Website by Persona